Surfing, skateboarding, volleyball and more; Olympic program for July 25/26


[ad_1]

Credit: Ryan Pierce / Getty Images

Consult schedules and matches Olympic GamesIt will take place on the evening of the 25th and will end in Brazil on Monday morning.

The triathlon and the surf are open every day – from 6.30 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.

6.30 p.m. – Triathlon: Manoel Messiah (BRA)
19th – Women’s Surf (BRA)

8:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.

8:30 p.m. – Skate Street: Pamela Rosa, Reyes Leal, Buffon (BRA)
9 p.m. – Beach Volleyball Women: USA x Latvia
9 p.m. – Men’s rugby: Fiji vs Japan
9 p.m. – Sport shooting: Skeet Fem
21st – Remo: Single Schiff Five
9 p.m. – Fencing: Saber Fem
9 p.m. – Men’s Handball: Brazil x France
9 p.m. – Men’s volleyball: Iran x Venezuela

9:30 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.

9:30 p.m. – Men’s rugby: GBR x Canada
9:30 p.m. – Men’s field hockey: Germany vs Belgium
9:30 p.m. – Fencing: Foil | Guilherme Toldo (BRA)
9:30 p.m. – Archery: Men’s Team
9:30 p.m. – Women’s rugby: Canada vs Brazil
Night 10 – Sport shooting: Men’s Skeet
10 p.m. – Beach Volleyball Men: Russia vs Mexico
10 p.m. – Men’s Rugby: New Zealand vs South Korea (Haka Alert)
10:00 p.m. – Table Tennis: Individual Men
10 p.m. – Table Tennis: Individual Women
10 p.m. – Women’s basketball: South Korea vs Spain
10 p.m. Field hockey: Netherlands vs Ireland
10 p.m. – Softball: Japan x United States
10 p.m. – USA x China: USA x China
Night 10 – Badminton: Men’s and women’s singles, men’s and women’s doubles, mixed doubles

10:15 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.

10:15 p.m. – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Japan vs China
10:15 p.m. – Taekwondo 80kg: Alassio (ITA) x Caro Miguel (BRA)
10:20 p.m.- Remo: Double Schiff Fem
10:30 p.m. – Men’s rugby: Australia vs Argentina
10:30 p.m. – Swimming: 100m female butterfly
10:30 p.m. – Women’s Rugby: Australia vs Japan
22:37 – Swimming: 200m freestyle men
10:40 p.m. – Remo: Double Schiff Mask
10:40 p.m. – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Mongolia vs Romania
10:50 p.m. – Swimming: 100m breaststroke
23m – Jude 73kg: Eduardo Katsuhiro (BRA)
11 a.m. – Judo 57 kg
11 p.m. – Women’s Beach Volleyball: Kenya x Patricia / Rebecca (BRA)
11 p.m. – Men’s rugby: South Africa vs Ireland
11 p.m. – Rowing: Four without women
23rd – Men’s Handball: Argentina x Germany
11 p.m. – Boxing: 52 kg m
23rd – Tennis: Singles E Doubles H, F.
11 p.m. – Women’s Rugby: Russia vs GBR
23m – Taekwondo 67kg: Jordan x Milena Titonelli (BRA)

Men’s surfing also has a continuum – from 11:05 p.m. to 12 a.m.

11:05 p.m. – Men’s volleyball: United States vs Russia
11:10 p.m. – Rowing: Four without men
11:12 p.m. – Swimming: 100m Chest Men
11:30 p.m. – Swimming: 400m freestyle women
11:30 p.m. – Men’s rugby: United States vs Kenya
11:30 p.m. – Women’s Rugby: New Zealand vs Kenya
23:31 – Swimming: 100m backstroke men
23:35 – Men’s 3 × 3 Basketball: Belgium vs China
11:45 p.m. – Men’s field hockey: GBR x Canada
11:48 p.m. – Surf Masculino (BRA)
23:53 – Swimming: 100m backstroke women
00H – Women’s Beach Volleyball: Canada x Germany
00m – 3 × 3 Men’s Basketball: Serbia x Japan

Olympic record holder, Skyde returns for the match – 00:05 to 1:50

12:05 am – Job: Laser x Robert Skyde (BRA)
00:05 – Sailing: RS: X fem x Patrícia Freitas (BRA)
00:05 – Swimming: 4x100m freestyle men
00:15 – Women’s field hockey: Australia vs China
00:36 – Boxes: 75 kg mask
01 H39 – Boxes: 57 kg fm
1h40 – Men’s basketball: Argentina vs Slovenia
1h50 – Weightlifting: 55 kg fm

2:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

2nd – Canoe slalom: C1 men
02h00 – Women’s water polo: United States x China
2m – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Romania vs Russia
2:15 am – Men’s handball: Egypt x Denmark
02:20 – Men’s volleyball: Poland vs Italy
02:25 – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Italy x Japan
2h30 – Table tennis: Individual men and women
2:30 a.m. – Softball: Canada x Italy
2h35 – Work: Radial laser
2h50 – Sport shooting: Skeet Fem
3h00 – Beach Volleyball Men: Russia x Australia
3h00 – Beach Volleyball Women: Russia x Italy
3rd – Decorative jumps: Flat. Zinc mask 10m
3:00 p.m. – Men’s 3 × 3 basketball: Japan vs Russia
3 a.m. – Mountain Biking: Cross Country Machine by Henrik Avansini (BRA)
3rd – Mountain biking: Louis Heinrich Cocci cross-country mask (BRA)

3:05 a.m. to 5 p.m.

3:05 – Candle: RS: X Men
3:25 – Men’s 3 × 3 basketball: Latvia x Serbia
3h30 – Women’s water polo: Russia x Hungary
3:45 – Canoe Slalom: Men’s C1
3h50 – Sport shooting: Men’s Skeet
4H – Beach Volleyball Women: Switzerland x Czech Republic.
04h00: Archery: Men’s team
4:15 am – Men’s handball: Spain vs Norway
4:25 – Men’s volleyball: France x Tunisia
4:30 am – Men’s rugby: GBR x Japan
4:30 am – Women’s rugby: Canada vs Fiji
5h00 – Beach Volleyball Men: Czech Republic. Vs. Latvia
5th – Boxing: mask of 52 kg
5h – Rugby F: France x Brazil

5:20 p.m. to 7 p.m.

5:20 am – Women’s basketball: Serbia vs Canada
5:30 am – Men’s rugby: New Zealand vs Argentina
5:30 am – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: France vs Mongolia
5:30 am – Women’s rugby: Australia vs China
5h55 – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Italy vs USA
6 a.m. – Men’s rugby: Australia vs South Korea
6 a.m. – Women’s rugby: USA vs Japan
6 a.m. – Badminton: singles men, women, doubles men and women, mixed doubles
6:30 am – Men’s rugby: United States vs Ireland
6:30 am – Field hockey: South Africa vs GBR
6:36 a.m. – Boxing: 75 kg mask
6:40 am – Men’s 3 × 3 basketball: Netherlands vs Belgium
7am – Men’s rugby: South Africa vs Kenya
7h00 – Women’s field hockey: Argentina x Spain
7h00. : Artistic Gymnastics: Men’s Team Final
7am – Rugby F: Russia vs Kenya

7:02 p.m. to 8:45 p.m.

7:02 am – Swimming: 200m freestyle women
7:05 am – Men’s 3 × 3 basketball: Poland vs China
7:29 – 200m Butterfly Leonardo de Dios (BRA)
7:30 am – Men’s Handball: Bahrain x Portugal
7:39 – Boxes: 57kg Fem Juicylin Rome (BRA)
7:40 a.m. – Men’s volleyball: Japan vs Canada
7:50 – Water Polo Fem: Spain x Canada
7:50 a.m. – Weightlifting: 55 kg fm
7:56 am – Swimming: 200m medley women
8h00 – Beach Volleyball Women: Japan x Germany
8h00. : Table Tennis: Mixed Doubles
8:00 am – Softball: Mexico x Australia
8:32 a.m. – Swimming: 1500m freestyle Beatriz D’Sotti, Vivian Jungblatt (BRA)
8:45 am – Women’s field hockey: Japan vs New Zealand

Olympic Games Day End – 9 a.m. to 10:25 a.m.

9 a.m. – Beach Volleyball Women: Switzerland x Netherlands
9 a.m. – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: USA x China
9 a.m. – Men’s basketball: Japan vs Spain
9:15 a.m. – Women’s field hockey: Germany v India
9:25 am – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: France vs Russia
9:30 am – Men’s handball: Japan vs Sweden
9.45am – Men’s volleyball: Brazil x Argentina
10am – Beach Volleyball Men: Norway x Spain
10 a.m. – Basketball 3 × 3 men: Russia vs Latvia
10:25 am – Men’s 3 × 3 basketball: Netherlands vs Poland

Read more

Tokyo Olympic Games: Olympic Sailing with Robert Skyde and Patricia Freitas

Brazil defeats South Korea in women’s volleyball debut at Tokyo Olympics


[ad_2]

Comments are closed.